Listing Courtesy of: RICHMOND IN AOR / Listed By: Teresa Kinder, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate First Realty Group
223 NW 17th Street Richmond, IN 47374
Active (113 Days)
MLS #:
10052758
Lot Size
8,407 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1950
Style
Bungalow
County
Wayne County
Listed By
Teresa Kinder, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate First Realty Group
Source
RICHMOND IN AOR
Last checked May 17 2026 at 1:43 AM GMT+0000
Listing Price History
Apr 23, 2026
Price Changed
$84,900
-6%
-$5,000
Mar 06, 2026
Price Changed
$89,900
-5%
-$5,000
Mar 05, 2026
Price Changed
$94,900
-5%
-$5,000
Feb 17, 2026
Price Changed
$99,900
-5%
-$5,100
Jan 23, 2026
Listed
$105,000
-
-
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate LLC and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description